Love Life
10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10044 Ocean Drive 1004
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Sea Winds Condominium
  • Building: Sea Winds Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete. Washer and dryer in unit. Tennis court, on site car wash, pool, community room w/kitchen and outdoor BBQ Grill on the premises. Literally steps from your own ocean beach. This is Florida condo living at its very BEST on the beautiful Treasure Coast! RE Agents see Broker's remarks for key access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 789
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sigbnature Property Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Elevator
  • Legal Description: SEA WINDS CONDOMINIUM APT 1004
  • Parcel Number: 450280400760004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS Seawinds building This is a beautiful unit with outstanding views of ocean and intercostal out your front door to watch sunsets This is turnkey and very nicely furnished. Now it the time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$445,000.00

10600 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun rise sun set. Best views of jensen beach. Very rare opportunity to own on the beach with beautiful intracoastal view of down town jensen with 2 heated pools , tennis , fitness, jacuzzi, etc. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539220
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean Drive 304, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($571.62 / sqft )

9800 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT INVESTORS DREAM!! These oceanfront properties are going fast. Don't miss YOUR opportunity to own in the highly desirable Island Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom/1 bath turnkey unit is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115016
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$365,000.00 ($317.67 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152496
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com