Love Life
3061 Crystal Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3061 Crystal Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0165 / -81.8976
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Subdivision: Crystal Acres Estates
  • Provided by: JCL REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julio Lopez
  • 407-467-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    eautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence available for rent in the desirable Crystal Hills area of Lakeland. This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a warm atmosphere throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while both bedrooms with generous sizing and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of a peaceful residential setting while being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, medical facilities, and major roadways for easy commuting. The property also features a spacious outdoor area perfect for relaxing or enjoying Florida living year round. Conveniently located near downtown Lakeland with quick access to Orlando and Tampa corridors. Excellent opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, convenience, and a well cared for home in a growing Central Florida location. Move in ready and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 720.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-27-243543-000190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2839 8 Iron Drive 2841, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2839 8 Iron Drive 2841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 1.5 bath apartment with a Granite Countertop Kitchen, New Paint. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147862
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,547.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL, 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS. APPLIANCES, PAINT IN & OUT AND DOORS. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149438
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lakewood Court 1, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1028 Lakewood Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Duplex available with all ceramic tile, w/d hook ups, and fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961350
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Fern Road, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1426 Fern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Refreshed 2/1 duplex boasts ceramic tile thru out, eat in kitchen with laundry closet. Lawn care is included as well as water with rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961767
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Fern Road 1434, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1434 Fern Road 1434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast Lakeland Duplex Ready now! Features all ceramic tile flooring, w/d hook ups, and monthly rent includes water and lawn service. Approval subject to credit, income and rental verification.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961814
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 107, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,395.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views and a practical layout with tile flooring throughout, walking closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134874
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road D37, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road D37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views, an open layout, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134895
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 100, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment featuring a screened balcony with scenic views, a great layout, and high end finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Combee Road 4, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1314 Combee Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful single family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath located in the city of Lakeland, FL. WATER AND ELECTRICITY are included in the rent. This property is conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148069
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Angelina Lane B, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

716 Angelina Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakelandia! This 660 sq ft 1bedroom/1bath garden style apartment has been completely gut renovated with upscale finished, including floors, washer/dryer, sound blocking windows, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961873
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com