Love Life
10017 Courtney Palms Boulevard 304, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10017 Courtney Palms Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9279 / -82.3472
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Building: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Yujie Cheng
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condoa perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community. This condo featuring large windows that flood the space with natural light. Just beyond, a private screened in porch with extra storage offers a peaceful spot to unwind. Retreat to the spacious bedroom, where an impressive walk in closet with customized shelving provides ample storage, keeping everything neatly organized and within reach. Beyond your doorstep, the community offers resort style amenities to keep you active and engaged, including a sparkling pool with grilling stations for weekend barbecues, a fitness center, basketball and racquetball courts, and scenic walking trailsperfect for leisurely strolls or enjoying time with your furry friend. Nestled in an unbeatable location just off Highway 301 and the Selmon Expressway, youll be in downtown Tampa in less than 15 minutes, with Topgolf, shopping, dining, and endless entertainment just moments away. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunityschedule your private tour today and experience the best of hassle free living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 769.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: COURTNEY PALMS CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-20-83C-000002-00056.0
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Columbus Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5215 Columbus Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean two bedroom one bath Duplex Apartment ready for immediate occupancy. Freshly painted with a laundry room to accomodate a full size washer & dryer. Two blocks from I 4 and N 50th St. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501557
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 55th Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3420 55th Street B More Like This

Spacious 3/1 apartment move in ready. Close to I4, I275 and downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505475
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2406 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Owner is offering a $300 rent credit if moved in before the END of the MONTH!!** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath standalone home in Tampa, offering comfort, style, and exceptional value.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456620
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10211 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10211 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent! Resort style living!!! Beautiful Community, gorgeous condo with an excellent management team! Great location for this 2BDR/2BA (2bdr floor) in the gated community of Courtney

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473957
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Updated 2 Bedroom Apartment with Great Amenities! This well maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment has just been refreshed with brand new carpet throughout and a fresh coat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491968
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Winham Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

514 Winham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated this well maintained one story concrete block apartment features ceramic tile throughout, central heat & air, and ceiling fan in the bedroom for added comfort. The interior has been fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Missouri Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2901 Missouri Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in the heart of Tampa Bay! This recently renovated unit boasts new laminate flooring throughout and updated appliances, creating a stylish and move in ready space. Perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496722
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Adrian Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10213 Courtney Palms Boulevard 301, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

10213 Courtney Palms Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Courtney Palms, one of Tampas most desirable gated condominium communities, where resort style living meets unbeatable convenience. This beautifully maintained top floor corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496844
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6609 Myrna Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6609 Myrna Drive More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Thats rightwater, sewer, trash, electricity, lawn maintenance, and pest control are all covered (water is capped at $200 and electricity capped at $300, and any overage is to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497066
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa McIntyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10203 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10203 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502004
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com