Love Life
8767 The Esplanade 39, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402675 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8767 The Esplanade 39
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1608
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4403 / -81.4888
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Heights Condo Or 6575
  • Building: Vizcaya Heights Condo Or 6575 1315
  • Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denise Crabbe
  • 407-876-6448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKEFRONT VIEW FROM YOUR THIRD FLOOR CONDO IN GUARD GATED VIZCAYA! Live every day like you are on vacation in this 2BR/2BA condo with large private balcony overlooking Little Sand Lake. The primary suite has the same stunning views with sliding doors that lead to the balcony. The primary suite also features a jetted tub, large shower, walk in closet, dual vanity and private water closet. The living area is spacious and open with dramatic views of the lake. The kitchen has granite countertops. The second bedroom and bathroom are spacious and the split plan offers privacy. The entire home has been freshly painted and is ready for you to move in! The condo has a laundry room with new washer and dryer. The community offers club house with resort style pool, gym, sport court, and community pier. Vizcaya is conveniently located near "Restaurant Row" for excellent dining, world class shopping and close to theme parks and highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1608.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vizcaya HOA tbd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-8980-00-390
  • Unit Number: 39
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8314 Via Verona, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8314 Via Verona More Like This

Great Town house in a private neighborhood. Gated community. Swimming Pool, Fitness Center. Double car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391867
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7772 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,299.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7772 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this remarkable 3 story townhome nestled within the highly sought after Overlook at Ruby Lake community. This beautiful property is designed with both functionality and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6225489
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  9, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views. Enjoy breathtaking views of Big Sand Lake from this beautiful second floor condo! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11860 Thatcher Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,199.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

11860 Thatcher Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in. Ideally located in the highly desirable Mable Bridge community. This property features a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401580
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8640 8th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8640 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with functional living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401753
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 Verrazano Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11955 Verrazano Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home is located in the highly sought after Mabel Bridge community. The home features durable vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404274
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Borgia Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$2,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8211 Borgia Court More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Granada Villas in the Dr. Phillips area. Features include tile flooring, multiple living areas, fireplace, private pool and spa, covered patio, shared driveway, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405809
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com