Love Life
7190 Enchanted Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7190 Enchanted Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3052
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4387 / -81.6081
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Pointehorizon West P
  • Elementary School: Summerlake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Mark Gardner
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7190 Enchanted Lake Driveyour exclusive gateway to the vibrant Horizon West lifestyle. Seize the rare opportunity to own a highly sought after 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the coveted Lakeview Pointe community, where modern luxury meets unmatched convenience. This beautifully maintained 2,294 sq. ft. home is designed for effortless entertaining, featuring an expansive open concept first floor where abundant natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The upgraded chef's kitchen is an absolute showstopper, boasting 42 inch white cabinets, a new KitchenAid dishwasher, and a convection range. It flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, making it the perfect centerpiece for both intimate family meals and lively gatherings. Step outside to your private screened patioan idyllic outdoor oasis designed for relaxing in the Florida breeze year round. Everyday practicality is beautifully elevated by a charming covered walkway leading to the detached 2 car garage, while the freshly painted exterior ensures striking curb appeal and long term durability. Inside, experience a higher standard of living with custom built in closets throughout, offering premium storage solutions rarely found at this price point. Best of all, you can end your evenings on the cozy front porch, the ultimate spot to unwind and take in the spectacular nightly Disney fireworksa truly magical and unique feature that makes this house feel like home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2113.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: :407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW POINTE AT HORIZON WEST PHASE 185/100 LOT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5455-00-740
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Priced to sell don't miss this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. Offering 2,477 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15050 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$650,000.00 ($177.55 / sqft )

15050 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Like New Home in the Heart of Winter Garden *3rd bedroom is an enclosed loft/apartment above the garage* Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com