Love Life
11860 Thatcher Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11860 Thatcher Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,199
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4358 / -81.5575
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Mabel Bridge Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Castleview
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in. Ideally located in the highly desirable Mable Bridge community. This property features a comfortable layout with well proportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, and many desirable features throughout. Enjoy being just minutes from world class dining, shopping, and major attractions, with easy access to major highways. Act nowthis one wont last long! All applicants are required to complete a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2115.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mabel Bridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-28-5115-00-880
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8314 Via Verona, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8314 Via Verona More Like This

Great Town house in a private neighborhood. Gated community. Swimming Pool, Fitness Center. Double car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391867
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7772 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,299.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7772 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this remarkable 3 story townhome nestled within the highly sought after Overlook at Ruby Lake community. This beautiful property is designed with both functionality and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6225489
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7823 Fernleaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

7823 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,659 sq. ft. of living space and is located on a quiet, picturesque street in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods! Step outs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319899
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  9, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views. Enjoy breathtaking views of Big Sand Lake from this beautiful second floor condo! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10674 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8640 8th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8640 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with functional living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401753
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 The Esplanade  39, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$2,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

8767 The Esplanade 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT VIEW FROM YOUR THIRD FLOOR CONDO IN GUARD GATED VIZCAYA! Live every day like you are on vacation in this 2BR/2BA condo with large private balcony overlooking Little Sand Lake. The primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402675
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 Verrazano Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11955 Verrazano Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home is located in the highly sought after Mabel Bridge community. The home features durable vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404274
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Borgia Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$2,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8211 Borgia Court More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Granada Villas in the Dr. Phillips area. Features include tile flooring, multiple living areas, fireplace, private pool and spa, covered patio, shared driveway, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405809
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com