Love Life
5306 Crane Hill Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5306 Crane Hill Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $598,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3762
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3357 / -81.2301
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  • Contact: Carla Pereira Motta
  • 407-512-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare one story home with 4 bedrooms + bonus/5th bedroom upstairs, 3 full baths, open floor plan, tile floors, granite counters, custom cabinetry and wood burning fireplace. Oversized lot with expansive screened outdoor living: covered dining, grill, saltwater pool with rock waterfall, lush landscaping and stunning sunset views over the pond. Located in desirable Hammock Pointeminutes to Lake Nona Medical City, major roads and A rated schools. SELLER WILL REPLACE THE ROOF BEFORE CLOSING!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2749.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aida Gonzales
  • Association Phone: 407-890-9025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 5-6 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3326-0001-0170
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360467
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6452 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

6452 Quest Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern elegance in the highly sought after Georgette home plan by David Weekley Homes. The main level features a private office with dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com