Love Life
944 Lake Destiny Road A, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 944 Lake Destiny Road A
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 625.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKE DESTINY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407 688-7405
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 171B DESTINY SPRINGS CONDO ORB 1337 PG 1890
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-515-0000-171B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: MOR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$110,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in an established neighborhood. Large 1 bedroom floor plane with fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106308
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Wymore Road 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$110,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

435 Wymore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal for this ground floor studio unit with tennis court view! Affordable studio unit at Serravella at Spring Valley condos. Step out of the french doors to your own private patio area with tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523953
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Wymore Road 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$99,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

425 Wymore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable second floor studio in Serravella at Spring Valley, ideally located near the pool and clubhouse. Bright, open layout with French doors leading to a private patioperfect for relaxing outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393229
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jay Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$99,900.00 ($143.74 / sqft )

950 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & NO CARPET first floor condominium in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This unit offers an abundance of natural light and serene partial lake views, creating a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398350
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Hilda Vazquez Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$111,990.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399829
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Margerys Rincon De Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Afton Square 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$95,900.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

216 Afton Square 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399987
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Margerys Rincon De Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Wymore Road 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,888.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

315 Wymore Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert. Nice first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Enjoy great community amenities with a large pool, tennis courts, gym, and sauna. HOA fee inc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 711.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910137
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maritza Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com