Love Life
536 45th Street Court W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 536 45th Street Court W
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5549 / -82.5701
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Palmetto Point
  • Provided by: EQUITYPRO LLC
  • Contact: Navid Rokh
  • 407-203-6860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of boaters paradise in Palmetto! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits high and dry, offering both peace of mind and coastal charm. Completely updated from top to bottom, the home features a brand new metal roof (2025) and stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The kitchen has been tastefully redesigned with new cabinetry and elegant granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with stylish finishes, adding a touch of luxury to this charming home. Step outside to enjoy tiled flooring in the carport areaan ideal space to relax and take in those beautiful Florida evenings. With no HOA, youll have the freedom to store your RV, boat, and all your water toys with ease. Located just one block from the community boat ramp and minutes from Terra Ceia Bay, this home is perfectly positioned for anyone who loves life on the water. Opportunities like this dont come around oftenschedule your private showing today and experience the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 711 & 712 PALMETTO POINT SUB PI#23525.1000/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2352510008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$375,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

6306 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this WELL MAINTAINED single family home located in the perfectly situated community of Trevesta. This home provides an open concept layout making entertaining easy. Guests easily flow between th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677658
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 13th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$365,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

2601 13th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, a flexible floor plan, and an abundance of natural light throughout. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678598
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 72nd Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$384,888.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

5202 72nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Crystal Lakes community of Palmetto, FL. This spacious, move in ready home offers peace of mind with numerous recent updates, including a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681678
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8343 47th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,500.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

8343 47th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida Living with all the conveniences but without the hassles, in the charming community of WHITNEY MEADOWS in Palmetto, FL! This beautiful 2BR/2BTH + DEN (which is ideal as a study or parlor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Petkanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com