Love Life
1603 Cog Hill Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6390602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1603 Cog Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9543 / -81.9376
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens Un 10
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy florida living with golf course views you will enjoy every single day! Perfectly positioned on the 14th green in the desirable orange blossom gardens section of the villages, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath + florida room + garage home delivers a seamless layout, convenience, and a lifestyle thats hard to beat. **no villages bond**recent updates are already in place starting with the exterior post & solar lamp light (2026) to welcome you home, followed by a full home re pipe & new water heater (2022) for added peace of mind. In (2020), the home saw major improvements including a new a/c and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring smudge proof lg stainless steel appliances. Double pane windows (also double hung) were installed in (2018), enhancing energy efficiency and natural light throughout. Inside, you will be delighted to find a bright, open flow from the living and dining areas into the kitchen, ideal for everyday living or entertaining family and friends. The kitchen stands out with a vaulted ceiling, solid wood cabinetry, tiled backsplash, pantry storage, a built in desk, and a cozy breakfast nook. Updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout, along with custom double hung blinds, add a polished touch throughout the home. The florida room (under air! ) provides valuable flexible space perfect for a home office, hobby room, or additional lounge area. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private en suite bath, while the second bedroom is conveniently located near a full guest bath ideal for visitors. Step outside on the paver patio and take in the golf course frontage with peaceful views of the 14th green, creating a relaxing backdrop for your morning coffee or evening unwind. ****some furnishings may be included, and a ****2014 yamaha electric golf cart is available to convey, making it even easier to start enjoying the villages lifestyle right away! Other updates include: new garage door (2018), leaf fitters gutter guards installed (2019), new irrigation valves and control board (2019), roof cleaned and resealed (2019), new ac thermostat (2019). Located just around the corner from the hilltop pool & recreation center, and close to shopping, dining, uf health, bjs wholesale, and nearby resorts and hotels, this home puts everything you need within easy reach. Residents of the villages enjoy access to an unmatched array of amenities including golf, pools, recreation centers, entertainment, and social activities. Orange blossom gardens is ready to welcome you home schedule your tour today and come see what makes this one so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 10 LOT 2187 PB 28 PGS 86-92 ORB 4974 PG 1696
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0392-000-21870
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$235,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

1620 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking golf course views, mighty oak trees and effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2br/2ba golf front home in the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$250,000.00 ($184.91 / sqft )

706 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of The Villages, where golf course views, extra space, and an unbeatable lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. Ideally located in the Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111790
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terri Hock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 County Road 109, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($133.48 / sqft )

8331 County Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Triple your enjoyment! Freshly updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom triple wide manufactured home with open split floor plan and 2,240 sq ft of living area on a beautiful oversized 1/2+ acre lot with double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147176
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$300,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

13811 County Road 109d Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale. Country charm minutes from The Villages, so you get to enjoy privacy with the convenience of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment right around the corner! This spacious, do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379162
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jaquala Riggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,500.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

508 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful completely remodeled and updated home. Spacious 2bd, 2bath plus an extra area, sunny Florida room/game room. Heated, AC and ceiling fan. This home is being sold turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393750
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com