Love Life
13750 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13750 Daniels Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $310,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5405 / -81.5867
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Daniels Landing Aj
  • Elementary School: SunRidge
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Gabriel Arroyo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't Miss This Rare End Unit Opportunity in Sought After Daniels Landing! This spacious Bermuda Model Townhome, is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the highly desirable gated community of Daniels Landing. This unit is directly located across from the clubhouse and recreation building. It is a beautifully updated end unit that offers abundant natural light thanks to additional windows and features updated luxury vinyl flooring throughout all levels, creating a bright and modern living space. The spacious kitchen includes all new appliances, 42" cabinets and Silestone counters. The kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook that opens to a lovely private fenced brick paver courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just beyond the courtyard is a detached oversized 1.5 car garage with automatic opener, attic storage, rear alley access, and additional guest parking. Upstairs, the primary suite features a private en suite bath and two closets, including a large walk in, while the second bedroom and full bath provide comfortable space for guests, family, or a home office. Additional highlights include a downstairs laundry room with washer and dryer, beautifully updated powder room, updated lighting, new roof (2025), fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior maintenance, roof replacement, landscaping, basic cable, high speed internet, and security monitoring making this an excellent option for low maintenance primary living or investment potential. Residents of Daniels Landing enjoy resort style amenities, including gated entry, a sparkling community pool, clubhouse with fitness center, recreation facility, walking trails, and playground. Ideally located just minutes from Winter Garden Village, AdventHealth, and Downtown Winter Gardens shops and restaurants, with quick access to SR 429, SR 408, and I 4. Plus, youre conveniently close to Disneys back gate, making this an ideal location for cast members and area professionals. Dont Miss This Exceptional Opportunity Schedule Your Private Showing Today! Won't Last Long A Must See.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: SPECIAL MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: DANIELS LANDING 56/3 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-1992-01-580
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13836 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$300,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

13836 Daniels Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2.5 townhouse in Daniels Landing in Winter Garden. End unit with 1 car garage and community pool. Built 2005, HOA $320/mo, Flood Zone X. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Winter Garden of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392319
  2. Provided by MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
  3. Contact Mike McGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15353 Oak Apple Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$350,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

15353 Oak Apple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors and low HOA in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This well maintained property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393663
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Fettler Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$279,900.00 ($191.19 / sqft )

1325 Fettler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bed/2 bath primary suite downstairs, private fenced yard, and low hoa ideal for low maintenance living in sought after winter garden near 429 & winter garden village *** welcome to 1325

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393936
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14090 Avenue Of The Groves, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$339,000.00 ($198.25 / sqft )

14090 Avenue Of The Groves Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the sought after community of Independence, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Fernando Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com