Love Life
670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 670 Lake Villas Drive C
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6624 / -81.3674
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Lake Villas Condo
  • Building: Lake Villas Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Anh Vu
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience stores, hospitals, and more. Lots of updated Complete renovation in 2022, all floors renovated, all cabinets and countertops renovated, all doors and fixtures renovated, new blinds in all windows, complete replacement of electrical and plumbing, new Air Conditioner motor and condenser unit , includes Oven with stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher (All new), all sinks and bathroom amenities updated. Includes two parking spaces, one open and one covered carport. Includes storage outside of front door, as well as storage unit downstairs. The entire complex has a new roof as of February 2022. The Condo fee takes care of water/sewer, cable, Internet, building exterior, ground maintenance, community pools (2), community lake access, trash removal, and outdoor pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1182.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 670C LAKE VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ORB 950 PG 582
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-503-0000-670C
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$334,500.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "only elevator in oak harbour! 139 sq ft added under air $90k+ in upgrades" rare opportunity only residential elevator in oak harbour! This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Red Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$322,000.00 ($145.57 / sqft )

626 Red Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated property with tenant in place until 3/31/26. 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom, and half bath on first floor. Property conveniently located and backs on to community pool area. Washer and dryer locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363805
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Oak Haven Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$329,900.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

415 Oak Haven Drive More Like This

NEW PRICE!! LAKE VIEW LIVING AWAITS YOU!! Welcome to the charming, gated community of Oak Harbour! This Highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath with main floor bedroom and spectacular views of Lake Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Betsy Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401864
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$334,999.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 108 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the gated community of Oak Harbour. With nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space, this two story home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403964
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA NOW LLC
  3. Contact Vince Indiveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com