Love Life
12138 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12138 Blue Pacific Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2788
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8192 / -82.3087
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Ph 4a
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yanira Suarez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a desirable resort style community in Riverview, this beautifully maintained corner lot home offers exceptional space, privacy, and comfort. Designed with family living in mind, the home features a 3 car garage, an expansive and light filled kitchen, and a spacious living room ideal for gathering and entertaining. A large flex space provides endless possibilities perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. The fully fenced yard includes a gazebo and hot tub, creating a private outdoor retreat. Permanent app controlled, color changing LED exterior lighting adds a modern luxury touch. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near I 75 and the Selmon Expressway with easy access to Downtown Tampa, Brandon, and Tampa International Airport, as well as top shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lucaya Lake Club Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 4A LOT 40 BLOCK M
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B6I-M00000-00040.0
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12288 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$449,999.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

12288 Cypress Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home offering 3,467 total square feet, including 2,654 square feet of heated living space, in a desirable Riverview community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Hanie Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$540,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

13031 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional single level Camden model located in the prestigious Cedarbrook community in Riverview. Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

13344 Graham Yarden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, a beautifully designed residence located in the sought after South Fork community of Riverview. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496650
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Osazuwamen Igunbor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$560,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

12337 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space, style, and serenity come together beautifully in this standout Cedarbrook residence in Riverview. Set within a community known for its peaceful, nature filled surroundings, Cedarbrook offers sc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501597
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13905 Roseate Tern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,999.00 ($114.23 / sqft )

13905 Roseate Tern Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Shady Creek a sought after family friendly community offering resort style amenities and a convenient location with easy access to I 75, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and top commuter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashley Gajdosz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com