Love Life
14327 Wabasso Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14327 Wabasso Loop
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $899,990
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4846
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5071 / -81.6059
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Tilden Placewinter Garden
  • Provided by: KARDOSH REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Li
  • 407-499-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Independence/Horizon West community of Winter Garden! This spacious home showcases thoughtful upgrades and a bright open layout designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring luxury cabinets, premium finishes, and ample counter space that flow seamlessly into the family and dinning areas. Elegant crown molding adds a touch of sophistication throughout, while European style blinds bring a modern and functional design element to every room. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet, complemented by well sized secondary bedrooms. Enjoy Florida living with a covered patio, landscaping backyard, and two car garage for convenience. Located just minutes from Disney, Hamlin Town Center, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is perfectly situated for both comfort and lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded Winter Garden property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TILDEN PLACE AT WINTER GARDEN 106/66 LOT5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-27-8515-00-050
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY ! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is packed with upgrades Calacatta countertops, ceiling height cabinets, automated curtains, under cabinet lighting, a gourmet kitchen with tower, Tes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404827
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com