Love Life
4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4847 Havilland Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7823 / -81.6044
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Hills Un 2
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Jason Lygren
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The open concept layout seamlessly connects living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Step inside to discover stunning new wood floors throughout, enhancing the home's warmth and elegance. The updated kitchen boasts luxurious granite countertops and modern appliances, making it a chef's delight. New load management sensors and 24 hr security guard ensures you will feel safe and secure along with newer A/C system and a roof installed in 2016, you can enjoy peace of mind in this well cared for property. One of the standout features of this home is the oversized lanai, creating an ideal indoor outdoor living space for enjoying your perfect morning coffee or a cozy sunset dinner. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and security, making it a great area for pets or outdoor activities. The versatile 4th bedroom offers endless possibilitiesuse it as a guest room, home office, playroom, or gym, adapting to your lifestyle needs. The exterior also showcases beautifully maintained landscaping, providing great curb appeal. As a resident, youll enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a luxurious clubhouse, fitness center, a sparkling swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a baseball field. Explore scenic walking trails that wind through the community, offering a perfect escape for outdoor enthusiasts. Conveniently located close to amazing dining, shopping, and attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Dont miss out on the chance to make this stunning property your own! Schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-385-9189
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 2 65/118 LOT 344
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-03-440
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30030 Messara Cove, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$499,900.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

30030 Messara Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch community in Mount Dora. The community offers an abundance of amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505542
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com