Love Life
4974 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6322104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4974 Windermere Avenue
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $598,999
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3365 / -81.4774
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Ph 3
  • Provided by: M2M REALTY
  • Contact: Micaela Navarra
  • 407-401-2275
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the salestart generating income immediately! Turnkey 5 bedroom, 4 bath corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake short term rental community. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment. Open concept floor plan featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinets, and spacious living/dining areas that flow seamlessly to a private screened in pool and patio, perfect for entertaining and guest enjoyment. All bedrooms feature updated laminate flooring for a clean, durable, and stylish finish. Sold fully furnished, everything included! Located just minutes from Walt Disney World and International Drive, with easy access to Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, and dining. Storey Lake offers premier resort style amenities including a lazy river, water slides, resort pool & spa, splash pad, fitness center, mini golf, sports courts, kayak rentals, and on site dining. Proven rental performer with future bookings in place, rare opportunity for immediate return on investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: icon management/ valerie ambrosio
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PH 3 PB 25 PGS 185-190 LOT 269
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5104-0001-2690
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4810 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$545,000.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

4810 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome in a Premier Resort Community! ***$5,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING CLOSTS*** This beautifully decorated end unit townhome is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098710
  2. Provided by MARKLE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Madelynn Markle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($291.45 / sqft )

2605 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!! Stunning House with a private pool and lake view. It is fully furnished with 1 bedroom downstairs; the 2nd primary bedroom and all the other 3 bedrooms upstairs. This property is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125201
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Torino Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($263.59 / sqft )

5573 Torino Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional two story townhome in MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT offers meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129544
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Crusoe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$544,500.00 ($236.64 / sqft )

4800 Crusoe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation investment in the coveted Cove at Storey Lake Resort! Located within a few minutes from the Disney Parks in Kissimmee, this stunning 2016 built end unit townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136189
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,990.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

2580 Reading Trail More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with this stunning corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Kissimmees top destinations for va

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137489
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$552,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

2513 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment Opportunity in Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation rental com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137715
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

4479 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4399 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,900.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4399 Scene Lane More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147311
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,999.00 ($272.41 / sqft )

4830 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool is a gem nestled within the spectacular gated resort community at Storey Lake. Boasting a prime location and allowing shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6199304
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com