Single Family
- Price: $8,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $944.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $9,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 9369
- Acreage: 0.66 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4666887
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Sleepy Lagoon
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $8,815,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,917.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4598
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2028
MLS#: B26003197
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33407
- Subdivision: Pinewood Terrace
- Building: Pinewood Terrace
- Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $8,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,236.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7118
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4674712
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Bird Key Sub
- Provided by: COASTAL RESERVE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $8,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $861.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 458
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 10209
- Acreage: 0.87 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4639488
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Golden Ocal Un 1
- Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $8,799,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,549.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 5677
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: F10555773
- County: Miami Dade
- City: Miami Beach
- Zipcode: 33141
Single Family
- Price: $8,775,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,755.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,975,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 488
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5000
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4629249
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Bird Key Sub
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $8,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $923.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9473
- Acreage: 3.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront,IntracoastalAccess
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 786845
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32408
- Subdivision: Preserve On The Bay Ph I
- Elementary School: Patronis
- Middle School: Surfside
- High School: Arnold
- Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $8,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $846.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 12
- Bldg sqft: 10340
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8498906
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Howard Estates
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms
- Middle School: Largo
- High School: Largo
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $8,750,000.00
- Previous Price: $8,950,000
- Last Price Change: 11/21/25
- Days On Market: 341
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8392546
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Davis Islands Pb10 Pg52 To 57
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $8,750,000.00
- Previous Price: $12,500,000
- Last Price Change: 07/10/25
- Days On Market: 441
- Acreage: 33.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5121370
- County: OSCEOLA
- City: KISSIMMEE
- Zipcode: 34741
- Provided by: AAMIR KHAN
- DMCA Notice