Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Siestas Bayside
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $4,649,900.00
- Price sqft: $844.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5504
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4689132
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $858.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4311
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalFront,GulfAccess
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: C7525634
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Sarasota
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $858.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4311
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: C7525634
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $894.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,495,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2740
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4674684
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Wood
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,061.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2073
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R4910990
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER PLUS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,072,000.00
- Price sqft: $392.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2734
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4686684
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $363.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2751
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4670796
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Sout
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $5,525.00
- Price sqft: $2.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,250
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 490
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2707
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4634095
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Sout
- Provided by: TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
- 1