Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Lakehouse Cove
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $468.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4688
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: A4684165
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $398.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4771
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4678689
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: RANCH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $424.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,899,000
- Last Price Change: 05/14/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4352
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4678845
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 2
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,599,900.00
- Price sqft: $329.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4850
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4688226
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 1
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,540,000.00
- Price sqft: $317.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,550,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4849
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8492764
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 1
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $368.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3660
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4692495
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Sarasota
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove/waterside Ph 3
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $368.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3660
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4692495
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 3
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,325,000.00
- Price sqft: $411.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3221
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692511
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Sarasota
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove/waterside Ph 5
- Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,325,000.00
- Price sqft: $411.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3221
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692511
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 5
- Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,165,000.00
- Price sqft: $319.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3644
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4690649
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove At Waterside Ph
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice