Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Apache Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4635 & 4611 Carl G. Rose Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
Commercial
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $62.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bldg sqft: 4700
  5. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854432
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Provided by: Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
GENERAL COMMERCIAL ZONING on STATE RD. 200. Corner parcel. Two buildings sold together. #4635 building has been a real estate office for approx. 50 years, set up with 8 offices, Reception area, 1 co
Details for 4655 Carl G. Rose Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
Commercial
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bldg sqft: 1829
  5. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 850063
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Provided by: Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY with 140' frontage on State Rd. 200 offering high visibility, strong daily traffic, and a center turn lane for easy access. This corner parcel provides paved road access
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1100
  7. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: W7885384
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1100
  7. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854077
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buyers may qualify for 0% down. Call and ask for ou
Details for 4541 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $205,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $210,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 44
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1608
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: TB8491629
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores
  5. Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the quiet surroundings of Hernando, this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flexible bonus space for a 5th bedroom or home office offers the kind of charm and versatility thats hard
Details for 4337 Desertsand Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $180,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $210,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 124
  5. Acreage: 10.27 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851128
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Dreaming of wide open spaces? ??? This incredible 10 acre vacant land in Hernando, FL is ready for your vision! Whether youre building your dream home, starting a mini farm, or just want extra space t
Details for 4025 Bluewater Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 960
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  12. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853915
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Lake Park community of Hernando, Florida. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home offers both privacy and funct
Details for 4524 Canoe Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $111,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 700
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 853899
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't let the square footage fool you this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Apache Shores community has been thoughtfully upgraded and is ready to impress from the moment you walk
Details for 4546 Tumbleweed Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 782
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 854164
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated home located in Hernandojust minutes from the scenic shores of Lake Hernando. Nestled in a peaceful residential
Details for 3294 Wagon Trail, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $95,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $81.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $105,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1160
  9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: OM721030
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores
  5. Provided by: KIEFER REALTY, PA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
three bedroom, two bath split level home in Hernando. Home features a completed basement with two stair access. Outbuilding that can be used as a workshop or garage.