Love Life
Searching on:
  1. School = Tavares Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $2,295.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2139
  8. Acreage: 5.83 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5110124
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares St Clair Abrams Ext
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $2,295.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2139
  8. Acreage: 5.83 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5109792
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Lake Tavares Townhomes
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $2,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1697
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8497789
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Greenbrierbaytree Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des
Details for 5111 Ironsides Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2498
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6405638
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Royal Harbor Ph 04
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in the highly sought after Royal Harbor 55+ gated community in beautiful Tavares! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers more than just a place
Details for 1242 Lido Drive, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Rental
  1. Price: $2,190.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1673
  8. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6399587
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia Townhouses
  5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: FIRST OPTION REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to beautiful Venezia Townhomes in Howey in the hills! The open floor plan has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. The kitchen offers a 36" cabinet, stone countertops with an island, pantry, stai
Details for 807 Mclain Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1104
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5110438
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Martin Homestead
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 2/2 Duplex with Fenced back yard. Just Renovated, Paint interior and Exterior, Kitchen: new appliances, painted cabinets, new Granite Countertops, New Floors, New Pantry, both bathrooms have
Details for 743 Alfred Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $1,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 84
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1000
  8. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: G5108286
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Oak Village Condo
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Very nice unit 2/1 with garage 1,000 s.f. that was recently remodeled and freshly painted interior and exterior of building. Newer AC, New Roof and New energy efficient windows have been installed wit
Details for 35 Aberdeen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Rental
  1. Price: $1,400.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1072
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: O6396314
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Scottish Highlands Condo Ph A
  5. Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: ROYAL REALTY PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bed 2 bath in Scottish Highlands, nestled on a quiet cul de sac. 1,072 square feet of living space, this home features beautiful view of pond, All kitchen appliances, plus the washer and dryer, are
Details for 1401 Alfred Street 11, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $950.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 295
  7. Acreage: 1,026.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: G5111674
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Minnetonka
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Studio apartment located between Mount Dora and Tavares just south of Eustis Tavadora has New Owners studio apartments conveniently located just outside of downtown Tavares and minutes away from rest