Love Life
6501 Poly Ln., LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4955554 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6501 Poly Ln.
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9485 / -81.8755
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Aniston
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Brinda Gandhi
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful South Lakeland home in a peaceful community of Aniston. This beautiful home comes with three bedrooms, den, two baths, two car garage. The foyer opens to the spacious living room with a vaulted ceiling, kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances and a large working granite island and a walk in pantry. The dining area is next to kitchen and a back door to the screened covered patio. The primary suite has a large walk in closet for him and her. There is a closet in the foyer area. Bedrooms two and three are located at the front of the home. Den would be the perfect space to use as office or study room. The laundry room includes a counter space with outlets to plug in phones. There is also a sprinkler system which is for the front and back side of the home. Washer and dryer are included. Great and safe neighborhood. Available for occupancy in May 1, 2026. Don't miss this opportunity to get this rental home in this highly desirable, beautiful community Aniston. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1998.00
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management , 4110 S.Florida ave
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-23-288039-001600
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4282 Morton Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4282 Morton Court More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Wyndwood at Lake Highland Three Bedroom Two and half Bath Townhome with Two Car Garage Available Now! Gated Community with a Community Pool. Spacious Living Room with Crow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949703
  2. Provided by HANOVER REAL ESTATE AGENCY
  3. Contact Darrin Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent in Eaglebrooke (South Lakelands 24/7 guard gated golf community): This well maintained 3BR/2BA Florida Home Designs home offers maintenance free living with a bright, open layout featuring fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956355
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Lake Clark Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

679 Lake Clark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a gated community with numerous community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Lawn care is included! The home has a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959828
  2. Provided by SKYELINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Billups
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Villa Vista Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

553 Villa Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available March 2026. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after Villas II of Lakeland, a 55+ community designed for comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960003
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Executive Rental* Now Available for Lease in Eaglebrooke Updated, Spacious, and Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960705
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Colony Club Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2313 Colony Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a thoughtful layout with formal living and dining space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961150
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jake Bellamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com