Love Life
531 1st Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 531 1st Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $417,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6535 / -81.4294
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Lavada Court
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Edrick Acevedo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCLUSIVE REDUCED PRICING! Welcome to this stunning 2026 fully renovated Contemporary Barn Style Home, where modern luxury meets timeless Florida comfort in the heart of sought after Altamonte Springs. Thoughtfully redesigned with todays most desirable finishes and design trends, this move in ready residence offers a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light and elevated details throughout. Rustic Mediterranean inspired flooring blends beautifully with refined modern finishes, creating a warm yet upscale atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The chef inspired kitchen is truly the centerpiece of the home, featuring custom built 42 oversized cabinetry, quartz countertops, open shelving, brand new stainless steel appliances, a built in microwave, and an impressive quartz waterfall island designed for gathering and entertaining. No expense was spared in creating this exceptional space, which also includes a dedicated coffee bar station and overlooks a stylish living area highlighted by a custom designer TV feature wall. The spa style bathrooms present a luxurious retreat, complete with dual vanities, elegant vessel sinks, floor to ceiling tiled showers, built in shelving, and marble inspired accents that deliver both comfort and sophistication. Beyond the spacious bedrooms, youll discover a beautifully designed alfresco style dining area enhanced by expansive glass doors that flood the home with natural lightperfectly blending indoor and outdoor living. A versatile bonus space provides endless possibilities for a gaming room, home office, or creative studio. Adding even more entertainment value, the home also features a custom interior wine bar with additional cabinetry and a secondary TV lounge areaideal for hosting family and friends or enjoying relaxing evenings at home. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including: NEW Roof (2025) HVAC System (2020) Water Heater (2022) Modern Eco floating style partial backyard fence Ideally located near Lotus Lake and the Seminole Wekiva Trail, this home offers exceptional convenience with quick access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and entertainment. Major retailers including Walmart, Target, Costco, Home Depot, Lowes, Aldi, and Kohls are just minutes away, along with AdventHealth Altamonte Springs. Convenient access to I 4, SR 414, and SR 434/436 makes commuting to downtown Orlando fast and effortless. This rare gem perfectly balances luxury, functionality, entertainment, and location. Opportunities like this dont come often in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this exceptional home can provide. Disclaimer: Some interior images have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 LAVADA COURT PB 8 PG 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-29-501-0000-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Orchid Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$485,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

626 Orchid Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THIS SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND WANTS TO SEE YOUR OFFER NOW!!! Beautiful block constructed home located in an older established neighborhood just outside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104399
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Opal Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$420,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

450 Opal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price deduction. Look no further than this beautifully maintained two story home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Pearl Lake Villas. This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374668
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ihab Makkar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Woodland Terrace Trail, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$469,000.00 ($57.83 / sqft )

1167 Woodland Terrace Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION** Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in a highly desirable neighborhood of Altamonte Springs. Offering over 2,200 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378038
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Astacio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$474,999.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in Altamonte Springs. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property offers privacy, mature landscaping, and a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385864
  2. Provided by MICHEL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Paul Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Opal Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$479,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

436 Opal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 436 Opal Court in Altamonte Springs, a charming home nestled in a quiet cul de sac dead end street in a cozy neighborhood. This impressive two story residence features four spacious 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Prairie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$500,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

621 Prairie Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 621 Prairie Ln, a spacious two story home in Altamonte Springs with a practical layout, wood flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The living room offers a welcoming central gath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Southern Garden Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$485,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

9525 Southern Garden Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fresh updates, a flexible layout, and a location that checks every box this spacious two story home in the gated camden club community of altamonte spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402583
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Southridge Trail, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$490,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

944 Southridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Country Creek community in Altamonte Springs. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this inviting home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com