Love Life
1707 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149369 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1707 Michigan Avenue D
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1118.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Essex Park Villas/essexparkkissimmee@gmail.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-29-1368-1707-00D0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Via Largo Court Rear, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($11.54 / sqft )

2800 Via Largo Court Rear More Like This

This beautiful studio, located in Villa Del Sol, Kissimmee, Florida, comes equipped with all the necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer. Additionally, all utilities, such as cable and Wi F

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144963
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1117 Brack Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1117 Brack Street More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. With an impressive 1,545 square feet of living space, this rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134271
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Michigan Avenue C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1815 Michigan Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in downtown Kissimmee and close to Disney World! This condo is located on the SECOND floor and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious interior features ceramic and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142845
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Diamond Loop Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1593 Diamond Loop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful brand new boutique apartment with private entrance, offering a modern open concept living area, kitchen, and full bathroom. Ideally located in the sought after Kindred/Kissimmee community, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147843
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1898 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 apartment for rent $1,400/month in the Kindred community in Kissimmee. Modern unit with open layout, updated finishes, central A/C, and move in ready condition. Located in a master planned commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149577
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Jamison Loop Element, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,663.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1040 Jamison Loop Element Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 Months Free! *One month applied after the move in date and the second month applied in the 6th month of the lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.26 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391448
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Academy Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,655.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

570 Academy Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396550
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Academy Drive 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,395.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

510 Academy Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397730
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Patricia St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,575.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1390 Patricia St Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single family pool home has been TRANSFORMED into a spectacular residence and is nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. With a spacious split floor plan, and renovated to feature modern upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026020447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Garrett Gardner
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com