Love Life
1035 15th Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1035 15th Avenue S A
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 484
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7555 / -82.6485
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Orangewood
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Nadia Aguilar
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent. This unit is located above a detached garage and is accessed via exterior stairs. The apartment features a private balcony, providing an outdoor space for seating and relaxation. A shared laundry area with washer and dryer is located downstairs for tenant use. There is also a separate single family home located at the front of the property, currently available for rent, offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units may be rented together, subject to availability. Section 8 vouchers accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 484.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XX-XX-16-64728-000-0220
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 986 22nd Avenue S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

986 22nd Avenue S 3 More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor apartment in St Pete. The unit has a large living room, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms each with it's own bath. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415615
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,558.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3601 6th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction one bedroom, one bath apartment home located at Aquatica, a brand new apartment complex near USF, Publix, & Downtown St. Petersburg. Professional management in place. Unit includes st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468392
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 Highland Street 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2227 Highland Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438853
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439239
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439245
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 6th Street S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,245.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4018 6th Street S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 1BR/1BA in South St. Petersburg $1,295/month. 2nd Floor unit. Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence located at 4018 6th St S in South St. Petersburg. This unit of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458144
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Bill Heinz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 29th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,620.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

626 29th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

*** there are two tiny homes on this property, this one is located in the back*** Tiny Home Living, with fenced private backyard!!! This adorably renovated two bedroom tiny home with a beautiful open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472035
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 38th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

257 38th Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the sought after Coquina Key neighborhood of St. Petersburg, FL! This charming two bedroom, one bathroom villa presents a perfect blend of style and convenience. The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482777
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com