Love Life
1001 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Park Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2991 / -81.4682
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Resort Villas Ph
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Discover the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity with this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse in Kissimmee. Featuring a private 1 bed, 1 bath in law suite with its own entrance, this home is perfect for Airbnb, a vacation retreat, or your primary residence. Located in a 24 hour guard gated community, youll enjoy access to top notch amenities, including a sparkling pool, parks, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and a beach volleyball areaeverything you need for a resort style lifestyle. The spacious interior boasts an open floor plan, ideal for hosting family and friends. The upstairs master suite offers a private balcony where you can unwind with your morning coffee and take in the serene surroundings. Just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining, this townhouse is a prime location for both leisure and investment. Whether youre seeking a profitable rental, a vacation getaway, or your next home, this property is a must see. Own your slice of paradise today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RK Residential Communities
  • Association Phone: 407 992 8808
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 13 PGS 4-5 BLK 1 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3759-0001-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

2618 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and just minutes from Disneythis fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a very private patio is your dream retreat in a resort style, guard gated community! Nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123804
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,990.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished 3 bedroom townhome in resort style gated community villas at seven dwarfs located just minutes from major attractions, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is situated in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Lucayan Harbour Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

2964 Lucayan Harbour Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located just minutes from Disney. The spacious master bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, while two additional bedrooms are upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133226
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORTSALE Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community offering spacious residences with modern, open concept designs. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139636
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com