Love Life
335 Cape Harbour Loop 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 335 Cape Harbour Loop 108
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $215,800
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5024 / -82.473
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove
  • Building: The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove Iv
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: John Yilmaz
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, move in ready town home offers an ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Situated in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove at Heritage Harbour, the well designed floor plan includes 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior is in excellent condition, allowing for a smooth, hassle free move without the need for immediate upgrades. The spacious primary suite features a large closet and a private en suite bathroom, creating a comfortable retreat. Residents of Lighthouse Cove enjoy a well kept community with attractive amenities, including a resort style pool, walking trails, and lush, scenic landscaping. The property is conveniently located near dining, shopping, outdoor recreation, I 75 access, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a strong investment opportunity, this town home presents exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1056.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 0308 BLDG 03 THE TOWNHOMES AT LIGHTHOUSE COVE IV A CONDO INSERT: "LESS 1/16 INTEREST IN OIL & MINERAL RIGHTS DESC IN DB 240/45 & 239/369." PI#11024.1040/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102410409
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$230,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

**major price adjustment 02/27/2026** welcome to river strand golf & country club! What an excellent opportunity to own a fully furnished/turnkey top floor unit in the gated golf community of river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662187
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairwaycove Lane 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,999.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

811 Fairwaycove Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price drop! Seller is paying the $2500 one time hoa capital contribution fee for the buyer to live in this beautiful golf neighborhood! This lovely main floor partially furnished 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664614
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready second floor condo at 915 Fairway cove Lane #204 in Bradenton offers an open two bedroom, two bath floorplan with vaulted ceilings, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672538
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

803 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,104 square feet of bright living with golf course views. Enjoy an Arthur Hills designed course, updated bathrooms (2025), and branded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Kayser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour golf community in Bradenton. Offering approximately 1,10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685284
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best View on Fairway cove!!! Much sought after turnkey furnished 2nd floor condo for vacation or full time living. This condo features vaulted ceilings, newer luxury vinyl wood floors, newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687352
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com