Love Life
803 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Fairwaycove Lane 205
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4941 / -82.452
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Stone Harbour I
  • Building: Stone Harbour I
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bradley Kayser
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,104 square feet of bright living with golf course views. Enjoy an Arthur Hills designed course, updated bathrooms (2025), and branded Whirlpool appliances, including a new fridge, dishwasher, stove, and microwave. Fresh paint, new floors, impact windows, and a newly screened lanai complete the package. Stoneybrook offers a dog park, pools, tennis, trails, and more. Minutes from beaches, Sarasota, and Tampa Airportthis condo is ready to be your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-750-9688
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 125 BLDG 1 STONE HARBOUR I A CONDO PI#11020.6865/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102068659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$230,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

**major price adjustment 02/27/2026** welcome to river strand golf & country club! What an excellent opportunity to own a fully furnished/turnkey top floor unit in the gated golf community of river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662187
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairwaycove Lane 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,999.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

811 Fairwaycove Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price drop! Seller is paying the $2500 one time hoa capital contribution fee for the buyer to live in this beautiful golf neighborhood! This lovely main floor partially furnished 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664614
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready second floor condo at 915 Fairway cove Lane #204 in Bradenton offers an open two bedroom, two bath floorplan with vaulted ceilings, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672538
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour golf community in Bradenton. Offering approximately 1,10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685284
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best View on Fairway cove!!! Much sought after turnkey furnished 2nd floor condo for vacation or full time living. This condo features vaulted ceilings, newer luxury vinyl wood floors, newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687352
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com