Love Life
915 14th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692463 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 915 14th Street E
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4906 / -82.5483
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Booker T Washington Homesteads
  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: Colbey Amspaugh
  • 941-545-2791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this generously sized four bedroom, three bath home offering an impressive 2,884 square feet of living space. Built in 1967, this property is full of original charm and unique character, while providing the space and functionality needed for modern living. Inside, you'll find two separate living areas, giving you plenty of flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or creating dedicated spaces for work or hobbies. The large dining area is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space, making storage and organization a breeze. This home is especially well suited for roommates or multi generational living, as the expansive layout allows for privacy and comfort across different areas of the house. A decorative fireplace adds a cozy focal point, enhancing the home's classic appeal. Additional features include a separate laundry room with washer and dryer hookups and a fully fenced backyard, ideal for enjoying outdoor space with added privacy. Pets welcome with an additional monthly pet fee, sorry no dangerous breeds! Conveniently located in Bradenton, the home provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, making daily living simple and accessible. If you're looking for space, character, and versatility, this home is a must see!! Contact us today to schedule a showing. We conduct a full background screening including credit, income verification, landlord references, and eviction history. While we review the entire applicant profile, a minimum credit score of 600 is generally required. For more information or to apply, please call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2523.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Manatee Elementary School-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4533900009
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 49th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

612 49th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great place to relax by the pool and enjoy the pond views. This turnkey rental is perfect for getting your Florida Vibe on. Cozy home has everything you need. Near stores and restaurants and straight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646178
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Riverscape Street 1139, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1139 Riverscape Street 1139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find Owner would like an annual rental. Tidewater Preserve turnkey furnished rental in this water front boating community. Tidewater Preserve is a wonderful gated waterfront community with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655139
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687085
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com