Love Life
3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6696 / -82.3296
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Berry Bay
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  • Contact: Carolyn Burgess
  • 941-556-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new (just built in november 2022) and has a brand new luxury vinyl staircase & brand new lvp flooring throughout the upstairs (no carpet at all! ) as you approach, a charming front porch extends a warm welcome. Step through the foyer, and your gaze is immediately captivated by soaring ceilings, creating an expansive ambiance that opens to the second floor. A hallway just beyond leads you to the open concept & oversized living room, dining room, and kitchen, with the spacious kitchen overlooking a roomy formal dining area. Your modern kitchen includes gorgeous granite counters, a stainless steel single bowl sink, all stainless appliances, flush mount led lighting, dedicated corner pantry, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. A counter height breakfast bar on the island offers additional seating, ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Sliders just off the dining room lead to your huge backyard overlooking a large peaceful pond, and a small patio with overhang, perfect for peaceful relaxation at the end of your day. A convenient half bath for guests is also located on the first floor, and the entire first floor includes ceramic tile flooring throughout. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect flex space for a home office, study area, fitness room, or cozy den. Just beyond, the spacious primary suite offers peaceful views of the backyard and tranquil pond, creating a relaxing retreat. The en suite bath features a granite topped dual sink vanity, walk in shower, private water closet, and a generously sized walk in closet. Down the hall, youll find three ample sized secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom with an oversized granite vanity. For added convenience, the second floor laundry room complete with washer and dryer is located just across the hall, making everyday living effortless. No need to worry about mowing rent includes lawn service as well as basic pest control! The idyllic berry bay community offers a large resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, pickleball & basketball courts, playground, picnic area, and dog park. Conveniently located just off of us 301 with easy access to sun city center blvd, big bend, and i 75. Close to hospitals, shopping, restaurants & entertainment, and less than a 15 minute drive to the moccasin wallow corridor/north river ranch area in parrish one of the areas newest hotspots for dining, shopping, and entertainment. At time of move in, a $125 tenant processing fee will be due along with any rent and deposit(s).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1925.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-32-20-C89-000000-00121.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16620 Grotto Steam Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16620 Grotto Steam Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ACCESS TO THE BEAUTIFUL LAGOON AT SOUTHSHORE BAY IS INCLUDED ALONG WITH BASIC CABLE & INTERNET! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage brand new modern townhome including stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884577
  2. Provided by CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478620
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com