Love Life
5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468932 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5517 Blue Azure Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6699 / -82.3279
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Berry Bay Sub
  • Provided by: CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Caldwell
  • 813-944-2468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining. Stylish accent walls add character and warmth throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, ideal for privacy, pets, or gatherings. Located in the desirable berry bay community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, dog park, and sports courts. Conveniently situated near i 75 and us 301, offering easy commutes to tampa, sarasota, and st. Petersburg. Shopping, dining, and outdoor recreationincluding little manatee river state parkare just minutes away. Available 2/1! 2 pet max, no aggressive breeds & small pets only. 1 pet $250 nonrefundable pet fee due at the time of movein & $150 for any additional pets. $40 monthly pet rent per pet interior photos are of another listing, same floor plan w/similar features
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1841.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joseph Caldwell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-32-20-C89-000000-00148.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478620
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Carloway Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10256 Carloway Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful home won't last long! This UPDATED, no carpet, spacious 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Columbia floorplan in sought after AYERSWORTH GLEN This home embraces a natural and open flow

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479231
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lizbeth Fanfan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com