Love Life
4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4638 / -82.6105
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood Fifteenth Condo
  • Building: Ironwood Fifteenth Condo
  • Elementary School: Moody
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most exceptional opportunities currently available in Ironwood this unit is rarely offered TOP FLOOR residence that delivers the privacy, tranquility, and elevated lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Unlike many units within the community, this coveted top floor location means NO NEIGHBORS ABOVE, creating a quieter, more peaceful living experience that immediately sets this condo apart. From the moment you enter, youll notice the abundance of natural light pouring through the home, enhancing the spacious open concept design and creating a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly, ideal for entertaining guests, seasonal enjoyment, or relaxed everyday Florida living. Step onto your private screened balcony and experience one of the homes most impressive features serene panoramic views of lush tropical greenery and the golf course beyond. This is the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings that make Ironwood so desirable. What truly makes this property stand out is the rare combination of VALUE + LOCATION + TOP FLOOR PRIVACY features becoming increasingly difficult to find at this price point in todays market. While other condos may offer a similar layout, very few can compete with the elevated views, enhanced natural light, quiet setting, and overall sense of exclusivity this residence provides. Perfectly positioned in one of Bradentons most convenient locations, you are just minutes from Anna Maria Island, world famous Gulf beaches, IMG Academy, championship golf, shopping, dining, medical facilities, Sarasota, and major airports making this an ideal full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment opportunity. With demand continuing to rise for low maintenance Florida properties in prime coastal locations, top floor units with this level of appeal rarely become available and are often the first to attract serious attention. If youve been waiting for an affordable opportunity that feels elevated above the competition, this is the one buyers will not want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this standout Ironwood residence offers one of the best lifestyle and value opportunities currently on the market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ironwood Fifteenth Condo Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 407-AD IRONWOOD FIFTEENTH CONDO PI#50964.1181/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096411813
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 407A
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, located only 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath 4th floor corner end unit offers relaxing golf course views overlooking the #1 fairway an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685999
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Ironwood Circle 202l, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

3680 Ironwood Circle 202l Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2BR/2BA condo in a 55+ community features replaced windows and lanai sliders, spacious 3x10 storage locker, and a heated pool and clubhouse steps from the building. Golf course views from your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Fairways Boulevard 108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,900.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

4440 Fairways Boulevard 108 More Like This

Welcome to The Fairways Two at Pinebrook, located on the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Course and just 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. The condominium association is exceptionally well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691376
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com