Love Life
2535 Fireflag Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2535 Fireflag Lane
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3509 / -82.4604
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Fox Trace
  • Provided by: PARADISE PROPERTIES FL LLC
  • Contact: Nancy Gretz
  • 301-512-8942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the private gated community Fox Trace, this stunning David Weekly home offers the pinnacle of modern Sarasota living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile study/flex space across over 2,100 sq feet, this residence is designed with an open concept flow. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring an expansive center island, premium quartz countertops, and high end stainless steel appliances. The living room offers the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining family and friends, leading to the primary bedroom complete with a spa inspired bath and walk in closet. Outside, enjoy a quiet, maintenance free lifestyle with a covered lanai and mature landscaping. Prime location. Minutes from upscale shopping and dining at UTC mall, the world class rowing facility at Nathan Benderson Park, and a short drive to the white sands of Siesta Key and Lido Beaches. Seamless access to I 75 makes this the perfect hub for luxury and convenience. Non Furnished
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2129.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0038030025
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3239 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,200.00

3239 Beneva Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*available for 2027 season starting 1/1/2027* up to a 6 month lease* beautifully updated ground floor condo located in the heart of sarasota less than 7 miles from the stunning siesta key beach! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4526478
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4487 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,295.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4487 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful family home in beautiful neighborhood. Wood floors, wood cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances. A very large screened and covered lanai with peaceful setting towards the wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675608
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5598 Burnt Branch Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5598 Burnt Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5598 Burnt Branch Circle, a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. This spacious home features a private pool, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676394
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3694 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3694 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see luxury rental that perfectly combines comfort, style, and privacyready for you to move right in and enjoy Sarasota living at its best. Live the Sarasota lifestyle in this beautifully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682464
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Georgetowne Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1526 Georgetowne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental / Looking for a vacation spot that truly has it all? Youve found it. This wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684545
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Fairfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,350.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2226 Fairfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in central Sarasota, youre close to everything and just a short drive to Downtown Sarasota, the UTC area for shopping and dining, and easy access to Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches. The Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689536
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kay’La Riddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4594 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. LONG TERM ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE FOR RENT! This beautiful, turnkey furnished single family home is the private tropical oasis you've been dreaming of. Located in the des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692424
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Golden Rain Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3010 Golden Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally spacious 1,920 sq.ft. Brentwood Estates pool home w/ 3 bedrooms & 3 FULL baths perfect for entertaining or large gatherings. Breakfast nook flows into formal dining area providing lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692972
  2. Provided by PALM OASIS REALTY AND MGMT INC
  3. Contact Tara Bolesta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com