Love Life
7338 Skybird Road 413, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7338 Skybird Road 413
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $332,300
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Description
    Welcome to Palma Sola Trace Condominium featuring the highly sought after DRAKE Floor Plan (ground floor end unit) * This beautifully maintained first floor residence offers comfortable, stair free living with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 1 car garage with direct interior access * Enjoy peaceful pond/lake views from the primary suite, family room, and screened rear lanai * Recent updates include: Fresh interior paint completed in May 2026; Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring (installed in four rooms in December 2025) * This condo is further enhanced with impact resistant windows and sliding glass door (installed by NewSouth Window Solutions with a transferable one year warranty available for the new owner) * Convenient Shady Guest Parking is located nearby * This home is clean, vacant, move in ready, and easy to show * Ideally located within the desirable Palma Sola Trace Community, close to shopping, dining, Anna Maria Island Beaches, and everyday conveniences * Being sold "As Is With Right To Inspect" *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drake
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrisson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janet Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 413 BLDG 18 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.2295/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145622959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 413
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$375,000.00 ($224.28 / sqft )

7206 Hamilton Road 7206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667835
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rae Hayo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,500.00 ($209.03 / sqft )

7212 Hamilton Road 7212 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679629
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4044 Overture Circle 480, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,900.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

4044 Overture Circle 480 Virtual Tour More Like This

~ Palma Sola Trace ~ This inviting residence combines comfort, functionality and an attractive decor making it ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a single lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680454
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Overture Circle 4109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

4109 Overture Circle 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable community of Palma Sola Trace, this beautifully maintained two story condo with an attached one car garage offers a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from beaches, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681695
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Karen Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com