Love Life
4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4310 Falmouth Drive 304
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3955 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
  • Contact: Rachel Rademacher
  • 941-213-7028
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transformative lifestyle choice for those craving adventure, relaxation, and vibrant social connections. Picture yourself waking up to breathtaking bay views every morning from your stylish condo, featuring elegant granite countertops, state of the art appliances, and a spa like shower that redefines luxury. Your perfect beach days await with exclusive private beach access, complete with a dedicated beach house that offers showers and restrooms for your convenience. For boating enthusiasts, the Longboat Key Yacht Club provides convenient boat slips and kayaks, giving you immediate access to the pristine waters of the bay. Stay energized and engaged with an array of top tier amenities, including tennis courts, shuffleboard, a rejuvenating sauna, and a fully equipped gym. Join a dynamic social scene filled with workshops, a cozy library, an inspiring art studio, and clay classes, plus the warm camaraderie of the Book Buddies club that fosters connections. With four inviting swimming pools, a grand banquet hall for gatherings, a fun game room for entertainment, and convenient private beach parking, every day feels like a luxurious getaway. This is more than just a condo; its a lifestyle experience you truly deserve. Dont let this extraordinary Longboat Key oasis pass you by! Schedule your showing today and discover if its your perfect match!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 747.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LongBoat Harbour Owners
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: APT 304 BLDG A LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1105/3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008411053
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 101b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$349,900.00 ($396.26 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Sarasota Bay views! Perfectly positioned along Sarasota Bay on **Longboat Key** and just steps from the turquoise waters of the **Gulf of Mexico**, this exceptional community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: C7507243
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,900.00 ($535.34 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living with these breathtaking water views from the early morning magnificent sunrises to the afternoons with Manatees and Dolphins swimming by your own slice of paradise. Untouched by the rec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652643
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sean Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($396.23 / sqft )

3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super value on 2nd floor 2br/2ba condo in Beach Harbor Club. This beautifully maintained Gulf to bay community offers boat slips on the bay and private beach access on the Gulf side, as well as pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$340,000.00 ($406.21 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * MOTIVATED SELLER! * * * * ~~~~~ This beautifully remodeled condo is mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Chatham Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$338,900.00 ($453.68 / sqft )

4360 Chatham Drive 305 More Like This

Waterfront living made easy! This furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready and features beautiful tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and an enclosed lanai perfect for relaxing. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678390
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Malihe Karimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$355,000.00 ($358.59 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for the perfect second floor residence in the highly sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key, this is the one. Offering some of the finest views in the complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686698
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com