Love Life
14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4062 / -82.3923
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tyler Shanahan
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3 car garage, the homes open floor plan is enhanced by crown moldings, tray ceilings, and a well appointed kitchen with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous double door pantry. The primary suite features two separate closets, dual vanities, a walk in shower, private water closet, and linen closet. Expansive sliders open to an oversized lanai where the remarkable view can be enjoyed throughout the day. In addition to an air conditioned versatile Florida basement, this home offers three additional dedicated storage closets, creating abundant room for seasonal items, sports gear, or household essentials. Built to Green Certified Gold standards, this home reflects a commitment to environmental design, energy efficiency, and healthier living. Located in the maintenance free enclave of Secret Harbor, this residence combines luxury, comfort, and convenience in Country Club East, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. Lakewood Ranch is the number one best selling multigenerational community in the country, ideally situated near world class shopping, dining, entertainment at Lakewood Ranch Main Street and University Town Center, downtown Sarasota, I 75, pristine beaches, excellent schools, and top medical facilities. Membership to the Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom Sarezzo II
  • Builder Name: Lee Wetherington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2803.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, SUBPHASE QQ, UNIT 2 A/K/A SECRET HARBOR PI#5865.3915/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586539159
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Partridge Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,125,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

7627 Partridge Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7627 Partridge Street Circle, a beautifully designed residence located in the highly sought after River Club neighborhood in East Bradenton. Known for its spacious custom homes, generous lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8191 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,080,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

8191 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and extensively upgraded, this 2022 Toll Brothers Carver floorplan offers refined design, elevated finishes, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly desirable Isles at Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683264
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com