Love Life
1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111924 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5738 / -81.8207
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pines
  • Provided by: REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  • Contact: Harvey Rosenberg
  • 352-404-5942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in closet, ceiling fans, central heat & air, 2 Car Garage & a great Screened Patio with no rear neighbors! Come & relax in your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1860.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Realty Professionals of Florida
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-050000002200
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098760
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

132 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104999
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145802
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com