Love Life
120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5111759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6263 / -81.7866
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland Trilogy
  • Elementary School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Ed Sloniker
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living space. Inside, youll find a combination of tile and laminate flooring, along with a well equipped kitchen featuring upgraded appliances that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened in rear porch, providing a relaxing spot for morning coffee or evening downtime. The home also includes a two car garage, irrigation system, gutters, and attractive curb appeal. Solar panels are installed on the property, helping to reduce monthly utility costs and improve energy efficiency. Out back, the spacious covered and screened patio offers added comfort, along with a peaceful nature view and a comfortable distance from rear neighbors that enhances privacy. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible value that comes with living in Trilogy. Rent includes essential services such as cable, high speed internet, and professional lawn caresaving you both time and extra expenses. Residents also enjoy full access to the communitys expansive 57,000 square foot clubhouse, a central hub for recreation and socializing. This vibrant community offers a resort style pool and spa, a state of the art fitness center, an on site restaurant and bar, and a grand ballroom for events. Youll also find lighted tennis and pickleball courts, along with a wide variety of clubs, activities, and social gatherings that create a lively and engaging atmosphere. With its all inclusive amenities and built in savings, this home offers more than just a place to liveit provides a complete lifestyle experience. Dont miss your chance to enjoy comfort, privacy, and convenience in one of Central Floridas premier active adult communities. Schedule your private showing today. Property will be managed by the owner,.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1671.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascades of Groveland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2927599
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098760
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

132 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104999
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112116
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145802
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com