Love Life
1228 Palmetto Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1228 Palmetto Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9446 / -81.9326
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Karen Kamperman
  • 352-233-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 Manufactured home on a corner lot in the Village of Silver Lake ideally located just minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square, shopping, dining, and the Silver Lake Golf Course. HVAC and furnace installed in December 2025. Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot, this TURNKEY home offers great curb appeal with a painted double driveway and a covered carport that is both deep and wideideal for two vehicles plus extra space. Step inside to find laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in both bedrooms. Ceiling fans with light kits enhance comfort throughout the home. The bright kitchen features a window for natural light, a breakfast bar for casual dining, durable linoleum flooring. The new stainless steel refrigerator and stove were purchased just 6 years ago. The inviting lanai/Florida Room has a carpeted side entry, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive room is a standout feature, boasting windows on all sides that flood the space with natural light, perfect for year round use. A convenient wall desk in the hallway provides a great spot for a home office or organization center. The spacious primary suite includes mirrored closet doors, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with single vanity, make up area, and walk in shower with glass doors. The guest bedroom has a walk in closet, while the guest bath features a tub/shower combination accented with a chair rail detail. This home is designed for comfort and efficiency, with all new double paned windows that enhance insulation. Additional highlights include two solar tubesone in the kitchen and one in the living roombringing even more light into your home, a flag pole in the front yard and window awnings all around. Lifetime roof has a transferable warranty. The golf cart garage includes a utility room for storage and laundry. A large rear patio provides even more outdoor living spaceperfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining. This well maintained home offers comfort, practicality, and a great locationready for you to move in and enjoy! Be sure to see our video and schedule an appointment so you can start living your Florida Dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1469.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 12 LOT 2950 PB 29 PGS 42-45 ORB 3325 PG 151 ORB 4554 PG 1743
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0394-000-29500
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Jason Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$210,000.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

712 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the historic heart of the villages! Discover the charm and convenience of classic villages living at 712 jason dr, perfectly situated in orange blossom gardens, the highly coveted, histori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102567
  2. Provided by IM REALTY
  3. Contact Ira Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Joseph Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rainbow Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$205,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

605 Rainbow Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND! OFFERED TURNKEY! Perfectly situated in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens community, this charming 2 Bdrm/2 Bath home is just moments from Silver Lake Recreation Center and a short golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Ted Trawick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com