Love Life
2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2299 Bear Peak Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2870
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.614 / -81.7206
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villages At Minneola Hills Pha
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nelson Cabrera
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium upgrades. Gourmet Kitchen: Features a "great island" perfect for meal prep and entertaining, overlooking the open living area. High End Finishes: Luxury vinyl plank flooring in all areas (no carpet!) with beautiful tile in every bathroom. Bedrooms & Baths: * Primary Suite: Dual sinks, a huge walk in closet, plus a second smaller closet. o Guest Suite: 4th bedroom features its own private bathroom. o Two bedrooms share a well appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. Outdoor Living:screened in lanai at the back of the house. The Extras: 2 car garage with EV outlet and a custom built laundry room with sink and cabinets. 5 minutes from AdventHealth Hospital
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pomelo
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 4078472280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 1B PB 78 PG 43-47 LOT 234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0011-000-23400
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$587,490.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

3115 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage at Sugarloaf Ridge! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$540,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

1028 Sadie Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home thats got style, charm, and a whole lot of fun! This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison Stockton model is a total standout, loving

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396210
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Aaron Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com