Love Life
20616 Galileo Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20616 Galileo Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0579 / -82.3146
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Julie Willett
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to refined, low maintenance Florida living in this impeccably maintained Largo model villa, ideally situated within the sought after, gated community of Renaissance at Wellen Park. Built in 2022 and gently enjoyed, this move in ready residence showcases contemporary design, elevated finishes, and thoughtful custom enhancementsall set against the serene backdrop of a screened lanai and private backyard retreat. A decorative paver driveway and walkway lead to a charming covered front porch and striking glass entry door. Inside, a light filled foyer reveals a spacious open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. Wood look plank tile flooring, 8 foot interior doors, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans, and a statement shiplap accent wall create a refined yet inviting ambiance. Just off the foyer, a versatile den with French doors offers flexibility ideal as a home office, third bedroom, media lounge, or hobby space. The split floorplan ensures privacy for guests, who will appreciate the generously sized secondary bedroom and full bath with a quartz vanity and tub/shower combination. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The main living space is enhanced by plantation shutters and abundant recessed lighting. The kitchen features 42 inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and upgraded pendant fixturesbalancing style and function with ease. Sliding glass doors extend the living space outdoors to a screened lanai and expanded paver patio, offering a lovely setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, grilling, or relaxing year round. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a tiled walk in shower, private water closet, and a customized walk in closet with added shelving and double hanging rods for optimum storage. Additional highlights include full hurricane shutters, a tile roof, and the added peace of mind of being located in Flood Zone X. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry swimming pool with lap lanes and spa, fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse with catering kitchen, outdoor fireplace patio, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and dog park. Lawn care is included in the HOA fee, allowing for truly carefree living. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Wellen Park, CoolToday Park (Spring training home of the Atlanta Braves) area dining, shopping, farmers markets, I 75, Tamiami Trail, Venice beaches, historic downtown Venice, and Costco, this home offers exceptional convenience within one of the regions most vibrant master planned communities. The impeccable furnishings are also available for sale under separate purchase...allowing you to move right in and start enjoying your slice of paradise! Why wait to build when this gently loved home is available now in an established neighborhood with no construction delays or unexpected costs? Experience the perfect balance of modern elegance, effortless maintenance, and dynamic community living in one of Wellen Parks most desirable enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 893.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Property Management
  • Association Phone: Gary Hamill
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 634, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASES 2B & 2C, PB 55 PG 68-80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0775040634
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

912 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION TO SELL!! Maintenance Free Villa in The Plantation G&CC Light, Bright & Thoughtfully Designed. Welcome to effortless Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138849
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Felice Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

12515 Felice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview villa in Gran Paradiso offering resort amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautifully kept home features 2 bedrooms, a den/extra guest space, 2 full baths, a 2 car garage, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20718 Galileo Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

20718 Galileo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEING SOLD FURNISHED!!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Your chance to enjoy highly sought after Wellen Park living is here! We are pleased to share this beautifully maintained Largo villa offering 1,432

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141957
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Benson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19930 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

19930 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxed, easy living in the gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park. Gran Paradiso offers world class amenities such as a 20,000 sq. ft. clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142568
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Lavoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com