Love Life
3256 White Ibis Court 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3256 White Ibis Court 35
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9067 / -82.0617
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles Condo
  • Building: Venetian Isles Condo
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Linda Dutcher
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and spectacular sunsets from the private screened lanai while watching passing boats and abundant wildlife. The bright open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet, ensuite bath, and private sliding doors to the lanai. A second bedroom, full guest bath, and interior laundry provide comfort and convenience for full time or seasonal living. Located in the well maintained Venetian Isles waterfront community, residents enjoy a renovated screened pool, tennis and pickleball courts, lush landscaping, and low HOA fees with no special assessments. Community upgrades include new metal roofs, fresh exterior paint, LED lighting, and well funded reserves. Boat slips available with no waitlist and true sailboat water access make this a rare opportunity for boaters and anglers alike. Prime Punta Gorda Isles location near historic downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront dining, weekly farmers markets, St. Andrews Golf Course, Punta Gorda Airport, I 75, and Sunseeker Resort. Move in ready and ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: Jeanniton Alcius
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VIC 003 0003 0035 VENETIAN ISLES PH 3 BLDG 3 UN 35 1048/1561 1316/1162 3709/539 3388786
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213805027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 35
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,000.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321 More Like This

Invest today in this affordable & move in ready **furnished **condo! *maintenance free living* hoa includes almost everything (water/sewer, cable/internet, flood insurance, amenities including a fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423 More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd, Unit 423 a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Spinnaker Point condominium community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519359
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com