Love Life
3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9064 / -82.0649
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Grand Bay Condo
  • Building: Grand Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll find a boating friendly lifestyle with sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and a wide canal basin view right outside your door. Complex is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. With relaxing canal views and thoughtful upgrades, the unit boasts move in ready comfort, style, andmost importantlylong term financial stability thanks to a fully funded HOA. In a market where many associations face rising insurance costs and underfunded reserves, Grand Bay stands out as a community that has already done the hard work. Inside, the condo features an open layout with 10 foot ceilings, tray ceiling details, crown molding, and 8 foot doors. Diagonal set ceramic tile runs through the main living areas while the bedrooms have Berber carpeting. Sliding glass doors bring in natural light and connect the great room to the screened lanai extending the living space outdoors. The kitchen is well laid out and functional with raised panel cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a decorative mosaic tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar accented by pendant lighting. A dining area and closet pantry complete the kitchen. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for owners and guests. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a tray ceiling, water views, walk out access to the lanai and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a corner tub, and a separate shower plus an oversized walk in closet w/custom overhead storage. A full laundry area is located within the unit. The condo is offered turnkey furnished and move in ready, making it easy to start enjoying the waterfront lifestyle right away, simply bring your clothes and toothbrush and you're home. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in the canal basin view with desirable southeastern exposurecolorful sunrises, bright mornings, comfortable afternoons, and a relaxing backdrop throughout the day. Boaters will appreciate the deeded dock (#22) just steps from the unit, complete with an 8,000 lb boat lift and an aluminum walk around platform. Enjoy sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor from your backyard. Unit has impact resistant doors and windows for peace of mind. A new tile roof was installed in 2024. Additional features include deeded covered parking space and storage unit. Grand Bay is well maintained and financially stable, offering reasonable monthly fees. Association is pet and leasing friendly. Residents enjoy an in ground, heated pool surrounded by a brick paver deck and BBQ area that overlooks the canal basinan ideal place to relax or gather after a day on the water. Located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, dining, and shopping, this condo delivers the convenience of condo living paired with a true boating lifestyle. Schedule an appointment today. You won't be disappointed. Pontoon boat on lift at dock #22 is for sale separately/negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Mgmt - Bruce Gibson
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRB 000 0000 0215 GRAND BAY CONDOMINIUM UN 215 2651/754&BS-22&PS-11&SU-6 3772/1983 3958/1916
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213737009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 215
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price includes a 1 car garage and boat slip and lift! A boater's life could be your dream come true in this beautiful top floor end unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$339,900.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR END UNIT IN POINTS WEST W/FULL HARBOR VIEW, PRIVATE GARAGE & STUNNING SUNSETS Enjoy front row seats to vibrant sunsets, boating activity, and wildlife from this updated, 3 bed/2 bath, top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com