Love Life
10100 Burnt Store Road 25, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7516216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10100 Burnt Store Road 25
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8863 / -82.0213
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: River Haven Mob Hme Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new roof! Spacious 2 bed/2 bath mobile home in popular river haven community a 55+ across the street from the burnt store publix shopping center including home depot, publix, pet superstore, shipping store and so much more! Very convenient to all amenities including walmart and just minutes to the 1 75 exit so you can get where you need to go quickly. This home features one of the largest primary suites i've seen with spacious built in closets and a large master bathroom. Furniture included, all appliances included. 2 full beds and 2 full baths. Escape to your own winter retreat with this affordable home! Large outside screened lanai with 1 car carport and storage shed + additional florida room at front of the home! The laundry room is inside for your convenience. River haven is one of the prettiest parks in the area and had no flooding during any of the storms. The community offers their residents a host of amenities including a heated and caged community pool, clubhouse, marina with docks, park area, shuffleboard courts, and a boat storage area. Just a short drive from historic downtown punta gorda, where there are weekly farmer's markets, fine and casual dining including waterfront dining, miles of biking paths and fishermen's village waterfront mall! There are many social events to keep you as engaged as you'd like to be. Low hoa fee is only $250/mo and includes lawn mowing, water & sewer! With low fees and a welcoming community atmosphere, now is the perfect time to secure your winter retreat! Buyer must be interviewed and approved by the board. Land is resident owned and requires a 10 share purchase for $10,000 which is refundable when you sell. Call today for a private showing and community tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Haven MHP
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RIVER HAVEN MOB HME PK LT 25 RP821572-73 SCE1871/1349 GOV4999/1373
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412328112906
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 25
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$94,900.00 ($50.78 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated mobile home on a large corner lot with newer thermoplastic roof for your peace of mind! No flooding during storms! Popular location "river haven community" a 55+ across the street from the bur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Woodlawn Ave, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$75,000.00 ($43.76 / sqft )

1308 Woodlawn Ave More Like This

BUYER MOTIVATED!!! REDUCED TO SELL QUICKLY...Yes, you read that right just $75,000 for this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with over 1,500 square feet of living space and 100% land owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$90,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1424 Trout Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 1990 manufactured park model with 396' of efficient, comfortable living in the desirable 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Thoughtfully maintained this full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513660
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 51, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$89,750.00 ($84.99 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Riverhaven!! A waterfront 55+ community which offers boating , boat storage, fishing, club house, heated pool & more! This 2005 doublewide comes fully furnished and quick closing & occupancy. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$94,850.00 ($98.80 / sqft )

10 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best price in Windmill Village! Seller is very motivated to sell this home! Easy living at its finest, close to shopping, airport ( Great for Snowbirds! ) Yes home needs a lilttle TLC but at this pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517748
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Burnt Store Road 54, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$88,000.00 ($60.86 / sqft )

10101 Burnt Store Road 54 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated turnkey home located in the friendly and well kept Parkhill Estates 55+ community along Burnt Store Road in Punta Gorda. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518828
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Burnt Store Road 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$90,000.00 ($42.61 / sqft )

10101 Burnt Store Road 141 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PARKHILL ESTATES: Looking for an affordable winter retreat or a year round home in a waterfront community? Bring your suitcase and move right in! This turnkey furnished home in the desirable 55+ Parkh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$75,500.00 ($174.77 / sqft )

1703 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your turnkey slice of paradise in the highly desirable 55+ community of Alligator Park! Located at 1703 N Manatee Loop, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 432 sq ft of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 432 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brianna Heaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$72,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

1306 Trout Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Alligator Park, a sought after 55+ resident owned community in the heart of Punta Gorda, offering an affordable and carefree Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 5th wheel residence with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 594 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Aqui Esta Drive 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$94,000.00 ($93.25 / sqft )

701 Aqui Esta Drive 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Lease Mobile Home for sale! Located in the sought after 55+ community of Buttonwood Village, this inviting home at 701 Aqui Esta Dr, #230 offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com