Love Life
5107 Salmon Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5107 Salmon Drive Se C
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 668
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7219 / -82.6308
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Anton Kozub
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy true waterfront living in this fully furnished condo, perfectly positioned directly on the Bayou with unobstructed water views. From your private balcony, you can watch dolphins and manatees pass by and take in some of the best sunsets in St. Pete. Located in the gated waterfront community of Waterside South, this condo offers a private, resort style setting with everything conveniently inside the gates. Residents enjoy two pools, including one waterfront pool, a jacuzzi, tennis, pickleball, volleyball, and basketball courts, a 24/7 fitness center, kayak storage, fishing areas, and a clubhouse with a bar, pool table, and regular social events. Inside, the condo features in unit laundry and comes fully furnished, making it an easy, move in ready option for a primary residence, vacation home, or seasonal getaway. The waterfront setting, gated community, and strong amenities make this a great opportunity for anyone looking for low maintenance Florida living. Conveniently located just a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg and within easy reach of the Gulf beaches, Waterside offers the best of both worlds a quiet waterfront lifestyle with quick access to dining, entertainment, beaches, and everything St. Pete has to offer. If youre looking for a waterfront condo with beautiful water views, strong amenities, and true move in convenience, this is your opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 668.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WATERSIDE AT COQUINA KEY SOUTH CONDOMINIUM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE AT COQUINA KEY SOUTH CONDO PHASE I BLDG 41, UNIT 5107C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-041-1073
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Seahorse Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$309,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

265 Seahorse Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Come fall in love with this waterfront fully renovated ground floor unit. This ground floor unit comes furnished and ready to occupy or rent out for the busy snowbird season around the corner. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404379
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5191 Salmon Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$265,000.00 ($368.06 / sqft )

5191 Salmon Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the sought after Waterside at Coquina Key South in a stunning waterfront community, this exceptional condo offers both an unbeatable location and a wealth of incredible am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8381791
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Heather Macneale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seahorse Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$289,000.00 ($283.89 / sqft )

121 Seahorse Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best Price includes a carport Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers peaceful pond views and the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407897
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$259,000.00 ($313.94 / sqft )

5020 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise on the bay. This charming 2 bedroom, 1bathroom waterfront condo at Waterside Coquina Key South offers the ultimate resort lifestyle on Coquina Key, the Friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Linnea Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Beach Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$269,900.00 ($327.95 / sqft )

4924 Beach Drive Se F Virtual Tour More Like This

Financing available! Welcome to the largest 1 bedroom floor plan in Waterside an 823 sq. ft. second floor waterfront condo, that can be sold with a 10K lb boat lift ( located right behind the condo)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$243,000.00 ($283.22 / sqft )

220 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside North in Coquina Keya VA approved waterfront community and your gateway to the vibrant lifestyle St. Pete is known for. This beautifully updated ground floor 858 sq ft, 1 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449461
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Nicole Saunches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5176 Salmon Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$255,000.00 ($329.46 / sqft )

5176 Salmon Drive Se A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly sought after FIRST FLOOR 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the resort style Community at Waterside at Coquina Key. Minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and a short drive to the world renowned G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Filip Ovcharov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Coquina Key Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$289,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

5110 Coquina Key Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayfront views and the resort lifestyle, this bayfront condo in Waterside South will take your breath away. Gorgeous morning sunlight streams in thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473440
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Starfish Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

5052 Starfish Drive Se D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities including two sparkling pools and spas, a waterfront yacht club, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486870
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Coquina Key Drive Se E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$240,000.00 ($291.62 / sqft )

5005 Coquina Key Drive Se E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest 1 bedroom, 1 bath floor plan in Waterside South, offering 823 sq ft of well designed living space in one of the most desirable locations in the community directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487712
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com