Love Life
815 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 815 Plymouth Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.974 / -82.471
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Suburb Royal
  • Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  • Contact: Karen Joyal
  • 813-908-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Single Story" 1554 SqFt, Split Bedroom Plan, Living Room w/Hardwood Flooring, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Primary Suite with Wood Burning Fireplace, Walk in Closets, Dual Vanities, Garage Laundry with Washer and Dryer, Detached One Car Garage w/Opener, Wood Blinds, Four Ceiling Fans, Security System Tenant Pays Monitoring, Screened Patio, Remodeled and Updated, Pet w/Owner Approval. All Advantage Realty Services residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefit Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes renters' insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1554.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4QE-000001-00008.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3906 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, this well located rental offers the perfect blend of city access and private outdoor living. A massive backyard and expansive outdoor deck create an ideal setting for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457469
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Savio Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Louise Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

1305 Louise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Tampa! This beautiful property features a brand new kitchen that has never been used, along with recently remodeled bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shakira Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

203 Emma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated craftsman bungalow with fireplace, chef's kitchen & in unit laundry Tampa Heights Welcome to 203 W Emma Street a beautifully renovated Craftsman bungalow sitting in the heart of Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503188
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunny Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1310 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex space perfect for office, hobby or formal dining area! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503397
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4022 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. Built in 2020, this home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503781
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

406 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Craftsman Bungalow nestled on nearly 1/4 acre in South Seminole Heights, offering timeless charm and impeccable curb appeal. Set back from the street, this home welcomes you with a cozy front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506376
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lizbeth Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com