Love Life
13507 Palmwood Lane 13507, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13507 Palmwood Lane 13507
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0655 / -82.509
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Village Green Condo
  • Building: Village Green Condo
  • Provided by: NOBLE STAR REALTY
  • Contact: Bethany Mis
  • 813-360-1095
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought after communities, offering balcony views and a true move in ready experience from day one. The heart of the home is a fully reimagined kitchen, gutted and rebuilt in 2022 with sleek new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and updated electrical. Just off the kitchen, a flexible bonus space works perfectly as a dining area or home office or whatever fits your lifestyle. Waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, complemented by updated lighting and ceiling fans. In the full bath, a brand new walk in glass shower adds a polished, spa like touch. Big ticket items are already handled: roof replaced in 2018, kitchen and electrical just a few years old, and a first floor storage closet adds practical bonus space. Centrally located minutes from Publix, great dining, and everything Carrollwood has to offer. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this one checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1167.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen Lecker
  • Association Phone: (813) 601-9207
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN CONDOMINIUM APARTMENT UNIT 13507 4.87 PERCENT OF UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-28-18-0YR-000000-13507.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 13507
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($259.56 / sqft )

13941 Clubhouse Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Charles Stephens, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603, TAMPA, FL 33618
$325,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo nestled in the heart of Carrollwood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living. This residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13140 Village Chase Circle 13140, TAMPA, FL 33618
$320,000.00 ($216.22 / sqft )

13140 Village Chase Circle 13140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this stunning first floor home in the highly desirable Carrollwood area! Designed for effortless living, this single story gem features no carpet through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492746
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,999.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community where residents love to stay long term, and it's easy to see why. Nestled among mature oak trees an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495042
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sam Alamir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,900.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Valley Oaks Drive N-a, TAMPA, FL 33618
$329,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

3227 Valley Oaks Drive N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREMIER, UPGRADED END UNIT with only one neighbor in the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community known for its lush landscaping, mature oak trees, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503874
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heide Preiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Palmwood Lane 13507, Tampa, FL 33618
$275,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

13507 Palmwood Lane 13507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought after communities, offering balcony views and a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505532
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com