Love Life
7910 Hardwick Drive 713, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7910 Hardwick Drive 713
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1049
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2175 / -82.6836
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Building: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: Deer Park
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June move in! Wonderful Luxury Ground Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 Bedrooms with 1 Full Bath plus inside laundry with plenty of space for storage. *Washer & Dryer stackable combo Included* From the entry to family room you will find Beautiful Wood Laminate flooring throughout and Fans in all the rooms. Shows like a Model! The kitchen has Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, sleek Cabinets and a breakfast bar that overlooks the living room area with access to a covered & screened Porch space. The Bedrooms are Spacious. The MODERN Full bathroom comes stocked with vanity sink, Elongated toilet and a shower/ tub combo on Wood TILE flooring. Park like views from the screen enclosed lanai. The Patio is perfect for enjoying the Florida weather and relaxing! *Call now* The community has a Heated community POOL & SPA for your enjoyment along with shuffleboard, recreation building and fitness center. This is a nonsmoking residence. Small 25lb pet limit welcomed with approval by owner with Pet Deposit & nonrefundable Pet Fee. Note: 1st/Security/last months Rent Needed plus Renters Insurance. Owner is local and will manage. *Trash and Basic Cable is included in the rent* Located near all shopping, doctors, schools, beaches & major roads to get you to work and the entertainment. Make this Condo your Residence for 1 or 2 years! NOT A 55+(No Age Restrictions). 1 Assigned Parking space & Guest Parking available. Great location & Good Schools Available for you as soon as Owner & HOA Approve you! Call to view now and lease it before its gone
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 925.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owners will manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-16-004H-00000-7130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 713
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5822 Congress Street 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5822 Congress Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bath with a fully equipped kitchen & spacious pantry. Separate laundry room with washer & dryer. Large parking area. Close to Middle school, medical facilities and golf cart friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882857
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Langston Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,795.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6429 Langston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANT STILL IN THE HOME* Nice 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool Home in New Port Richey. The home is located close to shopping and dining. Quiet neighborhood. Pet fees will apply.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496404
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Carob Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,900.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6845 Carob Drive More Like This

new roof new flooring new kitchen new a/c complete remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502908
  2. Provided by UNLIMITED GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Encinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,850.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

6029 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished villa. Rent includes high speed internet, yard maintenance and trash pickup. Option to rent together with 6031 Wyoming Ave both villas share the same yard. Private and quiet 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884552
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tali Brousard-Shimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Shallow Creek Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,050.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8504 Shallow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 town home is located in the very popular community of Little Creek and This home has the largest floor plan there. It is conveniently located with quick access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443854
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Belle Isle Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4233 Belle Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage split plan home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features tile flooring throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478126
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Hardwick Drive 927, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7828 Hardwick Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Luxury 2nd Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 bedrooms with 2 Full Baths plus inside laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487006
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Brown Pelican Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8135 Brown Pelican Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home featuring a 1 car garage and an oversized 2 car driveway. This light and bright residence offers everything you need for comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Heather Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7713 Heather Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7713 Heather St, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in New Port Richey, FL. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Sutters Mill Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6413 Sutters Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6413 Sutters Mill Rd, a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of New Port Richey. This residence has been thoughtfully updated to blend comfort with contemporary style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500011
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com