Love Life
42 Truman Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Truman Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.91 / -82.4646
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Kristen Niessen
  • 352-795-6811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this slice of Florida charm in desirable Beverly Hills! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath and over 2000 sq ft of living home sits on an oversized 0.45 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of space and comfort. Step inside and enjoy the peace of mind that comes with major recent upgrades, including a new roof (2022), 18 updated windows (20222023) that bring in abundant natural light, and an A/C system (2019) for year round efficiency. A whole home water filtration system adds an extra touch of quality to everyday living. The fenced backyard provides plenty of room for pets or play. The additional lot is not fenced, so it can be sold for a new build, IMPACT FEES PAID or keep for yourself and add a pool! One of the many standout features of this home is the expansive multi purpose back room with its own private entranceperfect for a home office, guest suite, hobby space, or potential in law setup. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this well maintained home checks all the boxes with its combination of upgrades, space, and versatility. Dont miss your chance to own this move in ready gemschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sloped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Alt Key 2339128 - BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 6 SEC 3A PB 12 PG 47 LOT 1 BLK 122 Alt Key 2339136 - BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 6 SEC 3A LOT 2 BLK 122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0063-01220-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5932 Flagstaff Avenue, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$390,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

5932 Flagstaff Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a full acre in the highly desirable Pine Ridge community, this 2022 built home with 1823 living area offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Rexford Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$369,900.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

251 Rexford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this extremely well maintained home located in the popular Laurel Ridge community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 car garage is overlooking the 7th hole at Twisted Oaks Golf Club. Fresh i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106936
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Kevin Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5873 Conestoga Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$410,000.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

5873 Conestoga Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This lovely 3 bedroom new home is being built by Spire Homes on a one acre wooded home site in Pine Ridge. It showcases an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880606
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Back Nine Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$344,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

539 Back Nine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 home situated on a premium golf course lot with stadium like views in Beverly Hills, Florida. Offering 2,119 living square feet (2,840 total) on a .21 acre par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885243
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Crestline Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$319,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

4614 Crestline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FLORIDA LIVING in this beautifully maintained block home, designed with a split floor plan. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and tile floors that create an open, airy feel. Built in shelves in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481234
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarita Harty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Forest Oak Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$315,000.00 ($106.56 / sqft )

141 Forest Oak Place More Like This

Lovely split plan home with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths with a 2 car attached garage. It is presented and sold furnished. Primary Bedroom is roomy and has a walk in closet. It also has a door to step out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Pine Ridge Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$399,900.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2196 Pine Ridge Boulevard More Like This

Looking for a home with room to spread out both inside and out? This 2,359 sq. ft. pool home delivers! The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with solid surface countertops, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 847867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5873 Conestoga Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$410,000.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

5873 Conestoga Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely 4 bedroom new home is being built by Spire Homes on a one acre wooded home site in Pine Ridge. It showcases an elegant exterior including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 848601
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Misty Oak Terrace, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$384,900.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

6092 Misty Oak Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated OakRidge home, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot and offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851731
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Crestline Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$319,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

4614 Crestline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY Florida living in this beautifully maintained block home. Split floor plan design. Step inside, youll appreciate the soaring vaulted ceilings and tile floors that create an open, airy feel. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852257
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com