Love Life
3151 69th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 69th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8349 / -82.6764
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Baughmans E C Garden Homes
  • Provided by: IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Katie Fernandez
  • 727-504-8909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible BRAND NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION home tucked away on a super quiet street in Unincorporated Pinellas County! Adjacent to County owned property on the north and west sides, this HUGE 50x250 ft lot has plenty of room for a pool and your RV, boat, or other large vehicles! The lot even has a canal in the backyard, PLUS another slice of land across the canal perfect for trailer and vehicle storage, or to sit and watch the otters and bald eagles! Better yet, flood insurance is NOT required by lenders on this home, and sellers preferred lender will offer up to 1% of the loan amount as a closing cost credit that can be used toward a rate buy down fee or closing costs. (Terms and conditions apply.) All 1,521 square feet are thoughtfully designed with a refreshingly open, airy layout, large primary suite with huge walk in closet, and impressive kitchen with beautiful waterfall quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous Spanish tile backsplash. This home is certain to check ALL of your boxes. The open floorplan is perfect for entertaining, and can flow to the back patio your guests will never want to leave! If you are looking for the perfect blend of design and practicality, search no further than this secluded gem! Excellent layout, and even better solid construction cement block, concrete slab, hurricane impact windows, 2 car garage, and beautiful interior finishes all work together harmoniously to create the best of both worlds in one amazing home. Add in the privacy of this quiet, secluded street, plus an enormous lot, and youve got yourself a winner! We want to help make this unbelievable opportunity YOURS! Give us a call today to schedule your private showing, and lets make it happen!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: BKF Contractors
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1521.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAUGHMAN'S, E.C. GARDEN HOMES W 50FT OF LOTS 3, 4, 5, 6 AND 7 LESS DITCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-03240-000-0031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 81st Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$617,700.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

301 81st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VERY MOTIVATED SELLER SAID: LET'S MAKE A DEAL. They'll give a Year of Insurance (Flood and Property) to the new Owner at full price or close to it!!! Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387092
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Gustavo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 81st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$624,900.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

1101 81st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TWO homes in one! Two separated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residences. A perfect Multi Generational home, spacious Work From Home setup, or simply those who ne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425001
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 17th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$599,999.00 ($268.34 / sqft )

6660 17th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of beachside living, flexible space, and modern comfort, all just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453410
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1279 86th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$680,000.00 ($272.98 / sqft )

1279 86th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story home combines classic charm with modern upgrades, featuring a fully remodeled kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Emin Eralp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Monroe Circle N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$689,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

110 Monroe Circle N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect investment opportunity, allowing you to live in the spacious 1,274 SF renovated main residence while your tenants pay the mortgage. The property sits on a 7,915 SF lot that stayed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Megan Potila LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com